GOVERNOR
4-Year Term
GREG ABBOTT (R)
Term Expires 2018
Austin Office Contact Information:
Office of the Governor, State Insurance Building
1100 San Jacinto
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-2000
(512) 463-1849 (fax)
Mailing Information:
P.O. Box 12428
Office of the Governor
Austin, TX 78711-2428
www.governor.state.tx.us


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
4-Year Term
DAN PATRICK (R)
Term Expires 2018
Austin Office Contact Information:
(512) 463-0001
(512) 463-0677 (fax)
Mailing Information:
Capitol Station
P.O. Box 12068
Austin, TX 78711
www.ltgov.state.tx.us


ATTORNEY GENERAL
4-Year Term
KEN PAXTON (R)
Term Expires 2018
Austin Office Contact Information:
Office of the Attorney General
300 W. 15th Street
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-2100
(512) 475-2994 (fax)
Mailing Information:
P.O. Box 12548
Austin, TX 78711-2548
www.oag.state.tx.us


COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS
4-Year Term
GLENN HEGAR (R)
Term Expires 2018
Austin Office Contact Information:
Lyndon B. Johnson State Office Building
111 East 17th Street
Austin, TX 78774
(877) 662-8375
Mailing Information:
Capitol Station
P.O. Box 13528
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts
Austin, TX 78711-3528
(888) 334-4112
www.window.state.tx.us


COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE
4-Year Term
GEORGE P. BUSH (R)
Term Expires 2018
1700 N. Congress Avenue, Suite 935
Austin, TX 78701-1495
(800) 998-4456
www.glo.state.tx.us


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
4-Year Term
SID MILLER (R)
Term Expires 2018
Austin Office Contact Information:
1700 N. Congress, 11th Floor
Austin, TX 76701
Customer.Relations@agr.state.tx.us
pub.info@agr.state.tx.us
(512) 463-7476
(888) 223-8861 (fax)
Mailing Information:
P.O. Box 12847
Austin, TX 76711-2847
www.agr.state.tx.us


RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
6-Year Term
CHRISTI CRADDICK (R)
Term Expires 2018
Austin Office Contact Information:
1701 N. Congress Avenue
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-7140
Mailing Information:
P.O. Box 12967
Austin, TX 78711-2967
www.rrc.state.tx.us


RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
6-Year Term
WAYNE CHRISTIAN (R)
Term Expires 2022
Austin Office Contact Information:
1701 N. Congress Avenue
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-7131
Mailing Information:
P.O. Box 12967
Austin, TX 78711-2967
www.rrc.state.tx.us


RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
6-Year Term
RYAN SITTON (R)
Term Expires 2020
Austin Office Contact Information:
1701 N. Congress Avenue
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-7144
Mailing Information:
P. O. Box 12967
Austin, TX 78711-2967
www.rrc.state.tx.us


TEXAS SUPREME COURT, CHIEF JUSTICE
6-Year Term
NATHAN HECHT (R)
Term Expires 2020


TEXAS SUPREME COURT, JUSTICE, PLACE 2
6-Year Term
DON WILLETT (R)
Term Expires 2018


TEXAS SUPREME COURT, JUSTICE, PLACE 3
6-Year Term
DEBRA LEHRMANN (R)
Term Expires 2022


TEXAS SUPREME COURT, JUSTICE, PLACE 4
6-Year Term
JOHN DEVINE (R)
Term Expires 2018


TEXAS SUPREME COURT, JUSTICE, PLACE 5
6-Year Term
PAUL W. GREEN (R)
Term Expires 2022


TEXAS SUPREME COURT, JUSTICE, PLACE 6
6-Year Term
JEFF BROWN (R)
Term Expires 2020


TEXAS SUPREME COURT, JUSTICE, PLACE 7
6-Year Term
JEFFREY S. BOYD (R)
Term Expires 2020


TEXAS SUPREME COURT, JUSTICE, PLACE 8
6-Year Term
PHIL JOHNSON (R)
Term Expires 2020


TEXAS SUPREME COURT, JUSTICE, PLACE 9
6-Year Term
EVA GUZMAN (R)
Term Expires 2022


Contact information for all Supreme Court Justices:
The Supreme Court of Texas, Supreme Court Building
201 W. 14th Street, Room 104
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-1312
(512) 463-1365 (fax)
Mailing Information:
P.O. Box 12248
Austin, TX 78711-2248
(512) 463-1441
www.supreme.courts.state.tx.us


PRESIDING JUDGE, TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 1
6-Year Term
SHARON KELLER (R)
Term Expires 2018


TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 2
6-Year Term
MARY LOU KEEL (R)
Term Expires 2022


TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 3
6-Year Term
BERT RICHARDSON (R)
Term Expires 2020


TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 4
6-Year Term
KEVIN PATRICK YEARY (R)
Term Expires 2020


TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 5
6-Year Term
SCOTT WALKER (R)
Term Expires 2022


TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 6
6-Year Term
MICHAEL E. KEASLER (R)
Term Expires 2022


TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 7
6-Year Term
BARBARA PARKER HERVEY (R)
Term Expires 2018


TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 8
6-Year Term
ELSA ALCALA (R)
Term Expires 2018


TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 9
6-Year Term
DAVID NEWELL (R)
Term Expires 2020


Contact information for all Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Justices:
Court of Criminal Appeals, Supreme Court Building
201 W. 14th Street, Room 106
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-1551
Mailing Information:
P.O. Box 12308
Austin, TX 78711
www.cca.courts.state.tx.us


TEXAS BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 14
4-Year Term
SUE MELTON-MALONE (R)
Term Expires 2020
101 Brewster Street
Waco, TX 76706
(254) 749-0415
smelton51@gmail.com


STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 22
4-Year Term
BRIAN BIRDWELL (R)
Term Expires 2020
Mailing Information:
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711
(512) 463-0122
(512) 475-3729 (fax)
Local Contact Information:
900 Austin Avenue, Suite 500
Waco, TX 76701
(254) 772-6225
(254) 776-2843 (fax)
www.senate.state.tx.us
District 22 serves the following 10 counties: Bosque, Ellis, Falls, Hill, Hood, Johnson, McLennan, Navarro, Somervell, Tarrant (partial)


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 12
2-Year Term
KYLE J. KACAL (R)
Term Expires 2018
Austin Office Contact Information:
Room E2.704, Capitol Extension
1400 Congress Avenue
Austin, TX 78701
(512) 463-0412
(512) 463-9059 (fax)
Mailing Information:
P.O. Box 2910
Austin, TX 78768
kyle.kacal@house.state.tx.us
VOTING PRECINCTS: 2, 5, 6, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22, 24, 27, 43, 57, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 84,
85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90
DISTRICT 12 serves the following 5 counties: Brazos (partial), Falls, Limestone, McLennan (partial), Robertson


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 56
2-Year Term
CHARLES “DOC” ANDERSON (R)
Term Expires 2018
Austin Office Contatct Information:
Room GN.12, Capitol Extension
P.O. Box 2910
Austin, TX 78768
(512) 463-0135
(512) 463-0642 (fax)
Local Contact Information:
900 Austin Avenue, Suite 804
Waco, TX 76701
(254) 754-3892
(254) 754-1604 (fax)
www.house.state.tx.us
VOTING PRECINCTS: 1, 3, 4, 7, 8, 11, 16, 19, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 44, 45,
46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 83, 91
DISTRICT 56 serves the following county: McLennan (partial)


10th COURT OF APPEALS, CHIEF JUSTICE
6-Year Term
TOM GRAY (R)
Term Expires 2018
Tenth Court of Appeals
501 Washington Avenue, Room 415
Waco, TX 76701-1327
(254) 757-5205
(254) 757-2822 (fax)
www.10thcoa.courts.state.tx.us


10th COURT OF APPEALS, JUSTICE, PLACE 2
6-Year Term
REX DAVIS (R)
Term Expires 2020
Tenth Court of Appeals
501 Washington Avenue, Room 415
Waco, TX 76701-1327
(254) 757-5200
(254) 757-2822 (fax)
www.10thcoa.courts.state.tx.us


10th COURT OF APPEALS, JUSTICE, PLACE 3
6-Year Term
AL SCOGGINS (R)
Term Expires 2022
Tenth Court of Appeals
501 Washington Avenue, Room 415
Waco, TX 76701-1327
(254) 757-5206
(254) 757-2822 (fax)
www.10thcoa.courts.state.tx.us
The 10th Court of Appeals serves the following 18 counties: Bosque, Brazos, Burleson, Coryell, Ellis, Falls, Freestone, Hamilton, Hill, Johnson, Leon, Limestone, Madison, McLennan, Navarro, Robertson, Somervell, Walker